As such, the changes Plaintiffs seek do not meet the basic threshold criteria for application of the CBE Regulation. Third, even if the CBE Regulation were applicable, it would not allow these particular changes. Pursuant to the CBE Regulation, a manufacturer may “add or strengthen” warnings or instructions related to the safety, dosage or administration of the drug in light of new information received by the manufacturer. See 21 C.F.R. § 314.70(c)(6)(iii)(A)–(C). A manufacturer may also “delete false, misleading, or unsupported indications for use or claims for effectiveness” based on newly acquired information. Id. § 314.70(c)(6)(iii)(D). It may not, however, “add or strengthen,” or otherwise modify, claims relating to efficacy.