Offender Ramirez’s grievances describing the use of force were insufficient to give prison administrators a fair opportunity to address his complaints against Feazel. See Johnson, 385 F.3d at 522. Therefore, Offender Ramirez’s failure to protect claim against Defendant Feazel should be dismissed for failure to exhaust. C. Offender Ramirez’s assault and battery claim is barred by the Texas Tort Claims Act. To the extent Ramirez is attempting to bring a state law claim for assault and battery against Defendant Feazel, this claim should be dismissed under Section 101.106(f) of the Texas Tort Claims Act (TTCA). Section 101.106(f) of the TTCA provides that “if a suit is filed against an employee of a governmental unit based on conduct within the general scope of that employee’s employment, and if it could have been brought against the governmental unit, the suit is considered to be against the employee in the employee’s official capacity only.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 101.106(f); Franka v. Velasquez, 332 S.W. 3d, 367 (Tex. 2011).