Case 3:08-cv-00369-TEH Document 34 Filed 04/11/2008 Page 17 of 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 -12- NOTICE OF MOTION TO DISMISS CASE NO. 3:08-cv-00369-TEH 1. Each Of Plaintiffs' Claims Is Subject To A Two-Year Statute Of Limitation Claims brought under either the ECOA or the FHA must be brought within two years of the date of the injury. See 15 U.S.C.S. § 1691e(f) (ECOA) ("No such action shall be brought later than two years from the date of the occurrence of the violation."); 42 U.S.C. § 3613(a)(1)(A) (FHA) ("An aggrieved person may commence a civil action . . . not later than 2 years after the occurrence or the termination of an alleged discriminatory housing practice.").