See FAC, ¶¶ 98, 100-102. “Defendants failed to disclose, and by omission, failed to inform Plaintiffs and the Class members that the initial interest rate was discounted,” creating the possibility of an increase even when the index did not rise. FAC, ¶ 101. Nothing more is required. See 12 C.F.R. pt 226, Supp. I, cmt 19(b)(2)(v)-1 (“If the initial interest rate will be a discount or a premium rate, creditors must alert the consumer to this fact.”); 12 C.F.R. §226.17(a)(1) (“The creditor shall make the disclosures required by this subpart clearly and conspicuously in writing….”). 7. Defendants Failed Disclose The Effect Of The Payment Cap In Violation Of TILA. As alleged, Defendants further violated TILA by failing to clearly and conspicuously disclose the effect the payment cap would have on the loan.