Ex. N § 2(a). The Order reinforced that command by also ordering that “ownership … of any interest” in the Project Companies by Ralls and its owners is also “prohibited.” Id. (emphasis added). Until and unless it is found unlawful, the President’s Order carries the same force of law as federal statute; indeed, the President purported to promulgate the Order by the authority vested in him “by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America,” including Section 721. See id. (preamble); see also 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(d)(1) (authorizing the President to “take such action for such time as the President considers appropriate to suspend or prohibit any covered transaction that threatens to impair the national security of the United States.” (emphasis added)).