39 Cited authorities
[…] R. Civ. P. 59(e) or 60(b)"
  10. Benjamin v. Koeppel

    85 N.Y.2d 549 (N.Y. 1995)   Cited 133 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Holding that a fee sharing arrangement between attorneys was enforceable, even though one attorney failed to register with the state as required
  11. Rule 65 - Injunctions and Restraining Orders

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 65   Cited 22,415 times   87 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing court's ability to enter emergency order with less than full adversary hearing and even, in appropriate circumstances, without notice
  12. Section 9-610 - Disposition of Collateral after Default

    N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 9-610   Cited 142 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable"
  13. Section 9-609 - Secured Party's Right to Take Possession after Default

    N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 9-609   Cited 77 times