RA Mot. at 11-12. That is simply untrue. The Offering Documents included select information regarding the structure and ratings of the Certificates. Defendants, therefore, had a duty to disclose all information necessary to make the statements about those structures and ratings not misleading. See 17 C.F.R. § 230.408 (“[i]n addition to the information expressly required to be included in a registration statement, there shall be added such further information, if any, as may be necessary to make the required statements, in the light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading.”). See also Caiola v. Citibank, N.A., 295 F.3d 312, 331 (2d Cir. 2002) (noting that once a party chooses to discuss material issues, he or she “ha[s] a duty to be both accurate and complete”); Glazer v.