an Exchange established by the State under 1311 of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act,” as that phrase is used in Section 36B. 24. Thus, if Section 36B is read as meaning what it says, i.e., that credits and subsidies are only available when a Qualifying Individual has enrolled in qualifying health coverage “through an Exchange established by the State under Section 1311 of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act,” then credits and subsidies are not available in Oklahoma. 25. This matters to the State because it is an “Applicable Large Employer” as that term is defined in 26 U.S.C. § 4980H(c)(2). See Doerflinger Aff. ¶ 21 (attached hereto as Exhibit 12). As 11 explained above, as an Applicable Large Employer, if one of the State’s full-time employees enrolls in a qualified health plan through an Exchange “to which an applicable premium tax credit or cost- sharing reduction is allowed or paid with respect to the employee,” the State can be assessed penalties pursuant to Section 4980H(a) or (b).