40 Cited authorities
[…] Granting district courts limited jurisdiction "to compel (consistent with paragraph (2) of this section) agency action unreasonably delayed ..."
  16. Section 7407 - Air quality control regions

    42 U.S.C. § 7407   Cited 318 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Adopting provisions of the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1977, § 103, Pub.L. No. 95-95, 91 Stat. 685, 687-88
  17. Section 7491 - Visibility protection for Federal class I areas

    42 U.S.C. § 7491   Cited 57 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Mandating that these regulations contain certain requirements for SIPs
  18. Section 601.702 - Publication, public inspection, and specific requests for records

    26 C.F.R. § 601.702   Cited 91 times
    Stating that a FOIA request made to the IRS must "[b]e addressed to and mailed to the office of the IRS official who is responsible for the control of the records requested"
  19. Section 51.308 - Regional haze program requirements

    40 C.F.R. § 51.308   Cited 31 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Directing a state to "submit an implementation plan . . . representing BART . . . for each BART-eligible source"
  20. Section 2.102 - Procedures for making requests