Even if the brief discussion in the addendum at the back of the FY 2015 Final Rule, 79 Fed. Reg. at 50,395 (R.R. at 8,298), could be deemed notice of the issue for FY 2016, the FY 2016 Final Rule is not a logical outgrowth under Section 1871(a)(4) of the Medicare Act. 42 U.S.C. § 1395hh(a)(4). Under this section of the Medicare Act, the final wage index “shall be treated as a proposed regulation and shall not take effect until there is the further opportunity for public comment and a publication of the provision again as a final regulation.” SSA § 1871(a)(4) 42 U.S.C. § 1395hh(a)(4).