10 Cited authorities
[…] Civil Action No. 08-cv-02528-WDM-BNB (D. Colo. Aug. 1, 2011)   Cited 3 times

    Civil Action No. 08-cv-02528-WDM-BNB. August 1, 2011 ORDER ON MOTION FOR ATTORNEYS' FEES AND COSTS WALKER MILLER, District Judge This matter comes before me on the Motion for Attorneys' Fees and Costs filed by Ivanhoe Energy, Inc., Ivanhoe Energy Latin America Inc., Ivanhoe Energy Ecuador, Inc., Robert Friedland, and David Martin (collectively, "Defendants") on November 13, 2009 (ECF No. 153). I have reviewed the parties' filings and find that oral argument is not required. For the reasons set forth

  9. Section 13-17-201 - Award of reasonable attorney fees in certain cases

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-17-201   Cited 150 times
    Mandating attorney fees for tort actions "dismissed on motion of the defendant prior to trial under rule 12(b) of the Colorado rules of civil procedure"
  10. Section 13-21-501 to 13-21-505 - [Repealed]

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-21-501 to 13-21-505   Cited 4 times