65 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 922 - Unlawful acts

    18 U.S.C. § 922   Cited 60,294 times   181 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "even before the sale of a firearm, the gun, its component parts, ammunition, and the raw materials from which they are made have considerably moved in interstate commerce"
  14. Section 921 - Definitions

    18 U.S.C. § 921   Cited 4,064 times   36 Legal Analyses
    Adopting this definition
  15. Section 802 - Definitions

    21 U.S.C. § 802   Cited 3,932 times   80 Legal Analyses
    Defining "marijuana"
  16. Section 3479 - What constitutes nuisance

    Cal. Civ. Code § 3479   Cited 620 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining "nuisance"
  17. Section 13-17-201 - Award of reasonable attorney fees in certain cases

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-17-201   Cited 150 times
    Mandating attorney fees for tort actions "dismissed on motion of the defendant prior to trial under rule 12(b) of the Colorado rules of civil procedure"
  18. Section 7901 - Findings; purposes

    15 U.S.C. § 7901   Cited 83 times   10 Legal Analyses