Plaintiffs also satisfy the requirements of prudential standing. Children with disabilities and their parents fall within the “zone of interests” protected by the IDEA. See Scheduled Airlines, 87 F.3d at 1359 (a party may establish that it is within the zone of interest by demonstrating that it is “among those who Congress directly indicated were the intended beneficiaries of the statute”) (citations and quotation marks omitted). IDEA was designed to benefit children with disabilities, and the statute makes clear that it provides protection to their parents as well. See 20 U.S.C. § 1400(d)(1) (IDEA intended “to ensure that the rights of children with disabilities and parents of such children are protected”). 12 The Complaint alleges that H. P.’s school district removed cochlear implant mapping from his IEP a week after the effective date of the Department’s regulations and the notes of the school district’s meeting with Plaintiffs explain that this change was justified based on the Department’s new