Assuming that in fact they are making such a request, that request directly contradicts the plain language of C.C.P. § 708.510(a). Under that subsection, the Court can only order the judgment debtor to make such an assignment. As stated in that subsection, "Except as otherwise provided by law, upon application of the judgment creditor on noticed motion, the court may order the judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor, or to a receiver appointed pursuant to Article 7 (commencing with section 708.610) all or part of a right to payment due or to become due, whether or not the right is conditional upon future developments, including but not limited to, the following types of payment: 1. Wages due from the federal government that are not subject to withholding under an earnings withholding order. 2. Rents. 3. Commissions. 4. Royalties. 5. Payments due from a patent or copyright. 6. Insurance policy loan value." C.C.P. § 708.510(a) (emphasis added). Accordingly, as a threshold matter, under the plain language of C.C.P. § 708.510, any order issued by the Court in response to plaintiffs' motion can only be directed to Iran, the judgment debtor.