By doing so, Plaintiffs seek not only to undermine the purposes of conservatorship, but also the very statutory mission of the Enterprises in which they chose to invest. Plaintiffs’ claims against the FHFA Defendants fail as a matter of law because: No Jurisdiction. The Court has no jurisdiction over Plaintiffs’ claims seeking declaratory or equitable relief. HERA provides that “no court may take any action to restrain or affect the exercise of powers or functions of the [FHFA] as a conservator.” 12 U.S.C. § 4617(f). The powers or functions of the Conservator are far-reaching and include, inter alia, the power to “carry on the business” of the Enterprises, “put the [Enterprises] in a sound and solvent condition,” “take over the assets of and operate the [Enterprises] with all the powers of the shareholders, the directors, and the officers,” and “[act] in the best interests of the [Enterprises] or the [FHFA].” Id. § 4617(b)(2). Because the Conservator was acting within its statutory power to enter the Third Amended PSPAs, the Court is barred from ordering declaratory or equitable relief. No Standing or Ripeness.