Bond Decl., Exhibit D, 8:12-15; 11:16-17; 12:10-14-3; 14:15-25; Exhibit L, p. 3-5. See also, Dkt. 52, p. 3, ¶7. Therefore, the Secretary asks for summary adjudication on this issue. Case 3:15-cv-02776-WHA Document 89 Filed 09/15/16 Page 24 of 28 SECRETARY’S NOTICE OF MOTION, MOTION FOR SUMMARY ADJUDICATION; MEMORANDUM OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES No. 15-cv-02776-WHA 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 F. Defendants Violated Section 211(c) of the FLSA By Failing to Make, Keep, and Preserve Accurate and Complete Records Regarding Hours Worked and Wages Paid Under the Act, employers must “make, keep, and preserve such records of the persons employed by him and of the wages, hours, and other conditions and practices of employment maintained by him.” 29 U.S.C. §211(c). Failure to “make, keep, and preserve” such records is a violation of the FLSA. 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(5).