7 Cited authorities
[…] Ins. Co. v. Wright

    137 Ga. App. 819 (Ga. Ct. App. 1976)   Cited 15 times

    51649. ARGUED JANUARY 15, 1976. DECIDED FEBRUARY 11, 1976. REHEARING DENIED MARCH 2, 1976. Declaratory judgment; insurance. Richmond Superior Court. Before Judge Pierce. Fulcher, Hagler, Harper Reed, John I. Harper, for appellant. Allgood, Childs, Snelling Brown, Thomas F. Allgood, for appellee. QUILLIAN, Judge. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company (State Farm) brought this action for a declaratory judgment against its insured, Penrow, and Wright who alleged that she was injured by Penrow

  7. Section 51-4-2 - Wrongful death of spouse or parent

    Ga. Code § 51-4-2   Cited 138 times
    Requiring that a surviving spouse releasing the claims of a child to "hold the consideration for such release subject to subsection (d) of this Code section"