77 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 2301 - Definitions

    15 U.S.C. § 2301   Cited 2,588 times   37 Legal Analyses
    Including as consumers those entitled to enforce a warranty "under applicable State law"
  14. Section 5524 - Two year limitation

    42 Pa. C.S. § 5524   Cited 2,300 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Setting a two-year limitations period
  15. Section 339 - Contract, obligation not founded on written instrument; against sheriff or coroner for doing official act; rescission of contract not in writing

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 339   Cited 1,532 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Holding that a plaintiff must initiate within two years "[a]n action upon a contract, obligation or liability not founded upon an instrument of writing"
  16. Section 17204 - Actions for Injunctions by Attorney General, District Attorney, County Counsel, and City Attorneys

    Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17204   Cited 998 times   4 Legal Analyses