Notwithstanding I.P.’s current coverage, Plaintiffs suggest that I.P.’s continued health insurance coverage is in doubt. See, e.g., Dkt. 86 at 13 (“Under the ACA, there is no guarantee, or even high likelihood, that Plaintiff will have insurance coverage at all.”) The fact that the Affordable Care Act both requires I.P. to maintain health insurance (or pay a tax for failing to do so) and guarantees her the ability to purchase such insurance at capped prices is thus highly relevant. The Affordable Care Act requires individuals to obtain and maintain health insurance. 26 U.S.C. § 5000A(a) (“An applicable individual shall for each month beginning after 2013 ensure that the individual, and any dependent of the individual who is an applicable individual, is covered under minimum essential coverage for such month.”); see also National Federation of Independent Business v. Sebelius, 132 S. Ct. 2566, 2580 (2012) (citing 26 U.S.C. § 5000A and observing that its “individual mandate requires most Americans to maintain ‘minimum essential’ health insurance coverage”).