84 Cited authorities
[…] Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  21. Section 316.10 - Good moral character

    8 C.F.R. § 316.10   Cited 358 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Directing that "good moral character" be evaluated "on a case-by-case basis"
  22. Section 335.2 - Examination of applicant

    8 C.F.R. § 335.2   Cited 213 times
    Employing the term "full criminal background check" but not referencing the FBI name check process
  23. Section 316.2 - Eligibility

    8 C.F.R. § 316.2   Cited 182 times
    Confirming that the applicant "must establish" each of these factors
  24. Section 335.3 - Determination on application; continuance of examination

    8 C.F.R. § 335.3   Cited 145 times
    Providing that, in the absence of exceptional circumstances, "[t]he decision to grant or deny the application shall be made at the time of the initial examination or within 120-days [thereafter]"
  25. Section 335.1 - Investigation of applicant

    8 C.F.R. § 335.1   Cited 108 times
    Describing the investigation process
  26. Section 336.2 - USCIS hearing

    8 C.F.R. § 336.2   Cited 79 times