Id. § 1802(26)(A)-(B); see also id. § 1802(23). When promulgating a LAPP, NMFS must “establish procedures to ensure fair and equitable initial allocations” after considering “current and historical harvests”; “employment in the harvesting and processing sectors”; “investments in, and dependence upon, the fishery”; and “the current and historical participation of fishing communities.” Id. § 1853a(c)(5)(A). NMFS must also “ensure that limited access privilege holders do not acquire an excessive share of the total limited access privileges in the program.” Id. § 1853a(c)(5)(D). NMFS addresses this “excessive share” standard by establishing “a maximum share, expressed as a percentage of the total limited access privileges, that a limited access privilege holder is permitted to hold, acquire, or use.” See id. § 1853a(c)(5)(D)(i). NMFS may also “establish[] any other limitations or measures necessary to prevent an inequitable concentration of limited access privileges,” such as limits on individual fish species shares. See id. § 1853a(c)(5)(D)(ii). Limited access privileges (i.e., Quota Shares) “may be revoked, limited, or modified” by NMFS “at any time” without compensation. Id. § 1853a(b)(2)-(3).