See 50 C.F.R. § 660.140(d)(4)(i)(C). Ownership and Control. The IFQ Program expansively defines both “ownership” and “control.” “Ownership” includes the QS actually owned by a person and the portion of QS “owned by an entity in which that person has an economic or financial interest, where the person’s share of interest in that entity will determine the portion” deemed to be “owned” by the person. Id. § 660.140(d)(4)(ii). “Control” includes “the ability through any means whatsoever to control or have a controlling influence over [an] entity to which QS . . . is registered.” Id. § 660.140(d)(4)(iii)(H).