As relevant to this case, the statute clarifies that such programs do not create any right, title, or interest to unharvested fish; instead the privilege is treated as a permit that may be revoked, limited, or modified at any time and does not confer any right of compensation to the privilege holder upon such action. Id. § 1853a(b). All such programs shall promote fishing safety, fishery conservation and management, and social and economic benefits. Id. § 1853a(c)(1)(C). Regular monitoring and review by the Council and NMFS are required, as is a “formal and detailed” five-year review. Id. § 1853a(c)(1)(G). Programs shall also include “an effective system for enforcement, monitoring, and management of the program.” Id. § 1853a(c)(1)(H). In developing any LAPP, the Council or NMFS must “consider the basic cultural and social framework of the fishery, especially through – (i) the development of policies to promote the sustained participation of small owner- operated fishing vessels and fishing communities that depend on the fisheries . . .; and (ii) procedures to address concerns over excessive geographic or other consolidation in the harvesting or processing sectors of the fishery. Id. § 1853a(c)(5)(B).