79 Cited authorities
[…] Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  18. Section 201 - Bribery of public officials and witnesses

    18 U.S.C. § 201   Cited 1,861 times   81 Legal Analyses
    Using "proceeding" to refer to trials, hearings, or the like "before any court, any committee of either House or both Houses of Congress, or any agency, commission, or officer"
  19. Section 262 - Regulation of biological products

    42 U.S.C. § 262   Cited 196 times   397 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a license shall issue "only upon a showing" by the manufacturer
  20. Section 82.001 - Definitions

    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 82.001   Cited 195 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Defining seller as a "person who is engaged in the business of distributing or otherwise placing, for any commercial purpose, in the stream of commerce for use or consumption a product or any component part thereof"
  21. Section 314.125 - Refusal to approve an NDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.125   Cited 42 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Requiring FDA to reject application when proposed labeling is "false or misleading in any particular"