66 Cited authorities
[…] The Congress declares that the established national

  21. Section 402.14 - Formal consultation

    50 C.F.R. § 402.14   Cited 705 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Requiring disclosure of Draft Biological Opinions to private applicants if requested
  22. Section 222.3 - Issuance of grazing and livestock use permits

    36 C.F.R. § 222.3   Cited 43 times
    Noting that such permits "convey no right, title, or interest held by the United States in any lands or resources"
  23. Section 222.1 - Authority and definitions

    36 C.F.R. § 222.1   Cited 36 times

    (a)Authority.