Indeed, Section 204 “deals solely with the timing of wages and not whether these wages were paid.” Hadjavi v. CVS Pharm., Inc., 2010 WL 7695383, *2 (C.D. Cal. Sept. 22, 2010) (Otero, J.).12 To that end, Plaintiff’s Complaint alleges only that “Defendants failed to pay Plaintiff and Plaintiff Class all wages owed for all hours worked, per pay period, in a timely manner.” See Complaint (Exh. A) at ¶ 61. It is devoid of any allegations which would plausibly suggest that Defendants failed to pay wages consistent with Section 204’s timing requirement that wages for work performed between the 1st and 15th day of the month be paid “between the 16th and the 26th day of the month during which the labor was performed” and that wages for work performed between the 16th and 12 See also Cal. Lab. Code § 204(a); De La Torre v. American Red Cross, 2013 WL 5573101, *15, n.13 (C.D. Cal.