Like the rest of their TILA claims, plaintiffs’ attack on the negative amortization disclosures rests on a basic misunderstanding of Regulation Z. Plaintiffs base this claim on 12 C.F.R. § 226.19, and allege that the TILA Disclosure Statements failed to comply with its requirements. (FAC ¶¶ 71-72.) While § 226.19 is the only provision of Regulation Z that addresses negative amortization, it only applies to the Program Disclosures, not the TILA Disclosure Statements or the Notes. 12 C.F.R. § 226.19 (the “negative amortization” disclosure, cited by plaintiffs, must be made in a “loan program disclosure for each variable-rate program in which the consumer expresses an interest”). Plaintiffs make no allegations that the Program Disclosure failed to meet the requirements of § 226.19, and for good reason.