77 Cited authorities
[…] 12 C.F.R. § 226.17   Cited 542 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that consumer receive a copy of TILA disclosures
  21. Section 226.18 - Content of disclosures

    12 C.F.R. § 226.18   Cited 531 times
    Listing the required disclosures for variable rate
  22. Section 226.19 - Certain mortgage and variable-rate transactions

    12 C.F.R. § 226.19   Cited 114 times
    Requiring that disclosures in mortgage transactions be delivered "not later than the third business day after the creditor receives the consumer's written application"
  23. Section 226.22 - Determination of annual percentage rate

    12 C.F.R. § 226.22   Cited 53 times
    Stating that the annual percentage rate "is a measure of the cost of credit . . . that relates the amount and timing of value received by the consumer to the amount and timing of payments made"
  24. Section 226.30 - Limitation on rates

    12 C.F.R. § 226.30   Cited 2 times