Ground Zero Ctr. for Non-Violent Action v. U.S. Dep’t of Navy, 383 F.3d 1082, 1090 (9th Cir. 2004) (citation omitted). Rather, under NEPA, a “[d]etailed analysis is required only where impacts are likely.” Izaak Walton, 655 F.2d at 377 (citing Carolina Envtl. Study Grp. v. United States, 510 F.2d 796, 799 (D.C. Cir. 1975) (emphasis added)) (noting also that an “agency has fulfilled its mission under NEPA” so long as it “identifies areas of uncertainty”). That is, NEPA requires an agency to examine only those cumulative impacts that are “reasonably foreseeable.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.7 (defining a “cumulative impact” as the “impact on the environment which results from the incremental impact of the action when added to other past, present, and reasonably foreseeable future actions regardless of what agency (Federal or non-Federal) or person undertakes such other actions”).