31 Cited authorities
[…] 15. Section 13-80-103 - General limitation of actions - one year

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-103   Cited 91 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that "[a]ll actions for any penalty or forfeiture of any penal statutes" be commenced within one year after the action accrues
  16. Section 13-80-103.5 - General limitation of actions - six years

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-103.5   Cited 76 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Applying six-year statute of limitations to "[a]ll actions to recover a liquidated debt or an unliquidated, determinable amount of money due"