That staggering investment of resources is all the more remarkable in light of the relatively small size of most of the law firms representing Plaintiffs. The Civil Local Rules, the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, and the Clayton Act provide for an award of attorneys’ fees, costs, and expenses to the Plaintiffs following the entry of a judgment in their favor. Accordingly, Plaintiffs seek an award of attorneys’ fees, costs, and expenses reasonably incurred as necessary in the successful prosecution of their injunctive claims against the NCAA.5 II. ARGUMENT 15 U.S.C. § 26 provides that “[a]ny person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, in any court of the United States having jurisdiction Footnote continued from previous page the so-called O’Bannon case. College athletes will almost certainly be better off financially.