Accordingly, Plaintiffs seek an award of attorneys’ fees and costs reasonably incurred as necessary in the successful prosecution of their injunctive claims against the NCAA.2 II. Argument 15 U.S.C. § 26 provides that “[a]ny person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, in any court of the United States having jurisdiction over the parties, against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws, including sections 13, 14, 18, and 19 of this title . . . . In any action under this section in which the plaintiff substantially prevails, the court shall award the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee, to such plaintiff.” Local Civil Rules 54-1, 54-2, 54-3, 54-4, and 54-5 likewise govern a motion for attorneys’ fees and bill of costs from a prevailing party following a judgment.