9 Cited authorities
[…] Dismissing indictment for violation of § 1326 where IJ failed to inform defendant of eligibility for voluntary departure and defendant had plausible claim for voluntary departure
  6. Rule 32.1 - Citing Judicial Dispositions

    Fed. R. App. P. 32.1   Cited 34,472 times   152 Legal Analyses
    Permitting court to cite to unpublished federal judicial opinions
  7. Section 1790 - Title of act

    Cal. Civ. Code § 1790   Cited 694 times   6 Legal Analyses

    This chapter may be cited as the "Song-Beverly Consumer Warranty Act." Ca. Civ. Code § 1790 Added by Stats. 1970, Ch. 1333.

  8. Section 2607 - Effect of acceptance; notice of breach; burden of establishing breach after acceptance; notice of claim or litigation to person answerable over

    Cal. Com. Code § 2607   Cited 108 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Stating that a buyer "must, within a reasonable time after he or she discovers or should have discovered any breach, notify the seller of the breach or be barred from any remedy"
  9. Section 1790.3 - Conflicts between Commercial Code and provisions of chapter

    Cal. Civ. Code § 1790.3   Cited 31 times