Id. at 5-6. The Punitive Damages Act, N.J.S.A. 2A:15-5.9 to -5.17 (the Act), provides that punitive damages may be awarded to a plaintiff only if he or she "proves, by clear and convincing evidence, that the harm suffered was the result of the defendant's acts or omissions, and such acts or omissions were actuated by actual malice or accom- panied by a wanton and willful disregard of persons who foreseeably might be harmed." N.J.S.A. 2A:15-5.12(a). To determine whether punitive damages should be awarded, the Act requires the court to consider all rele- vant evidence, including: "(1) The likelihood . . . that serious harm would arise from the defendant's conduct; (2) The defendant's awareness of . . . the serious harm at issue . . [*17] .; (3) The conduct of the defendant upon learning that its initial conduct would likely cause harm; and (4) The duration of the conduct or any concealment of it by the defendant." N.J.S.A. 2A:15-5.12(b)(1)-(4). Under the Act, "'[a]ctual malice' means an intentional wrongdoing in the sense of an evil-minded act."