specify the manner in which national primary and secondary ambient air quality standards will be achieved and maintained within each air quality control region in such State.”); §7411(c)(1) (“Each State may develop and submit to the Administrator a procedure for implementing and enforcing standards of performance for new sources located in such State.”); §7410(a)(1)(“Each State shall…adopt and submit to the Administrator…a plan which provides for implementation, maintenance, and enforcement of such primary standards in each air quality control region (or portion thereof) within such State.”) §7410(a)(2)(D)(i)(“any source or other type of emissions activity within the State”); §7420(a)(1)(B)(i)(“Each State may develop and submit to the Administrator a plan for carrying out this section in such State.”)(emphases added). The EPA retains authority to designate interstate and even major intrastate air quality control regions. Id. §7407(c).