Id. Furthermore, the Council determined that monitoring and enforcing different fishing seasons for individual fishermen would be “an extreme administrative burden.” AR 5307. 42 final rule implementing Amendment 13C, “continued overfishing would ultimately threaten the long-term viability of these fisheries, resulting in increased levels of business failure and adverse community change.” 71 Fed. Reg. at 55101, AR 5619; accord 16 U.S.C. § 1801(a)(3) (Congressional finding that “[m]any coastal areas are dependent upon fishing and related activities, and their economies have been badly damaged by the overfishing of fishery resources at an ever-increasing rate over the past decade”). Thus, NMFS rationally determined that the short-term economic impacts were outweighed by the long-term benefits of a sustainable fishery.