Baldridge, 831 F.2d 1456 (9th Cir. 1987)). Indeed, the regulations implementing the Magnuson Act acknowledge that “[i]nherent in an allocation is the advantaging of one group to the detriment of another.” 50 C.F.R. § 600.325(c)(3)(i)(A). The regulations expressly authorize allocations that “impose a hardship on one group if it is outweighed by the total benefits received by another group or groups.” Id. at § 600.325(c)(3)(i)(B). Specifically, “[a]n allocation need not preserve the status quo in the fishery to qualify as ‘fair and equitable,’ if a restructuring of fishing privileges would maximize overall benefits.” Id.