Oceana I, 2005 WL 555416 at *15. Thus, as explained above, the Council and NMFS recognized, analyzed, and considered the economic impacts of the management measures in Amendment 13C and attempted to minimize those impacts to the extent practicable as required by National Standard Eight and the RFA. Although Plaintiffs complain that Amendment 13C will impact mainly a small number of fishermen (Pls’ Mem. at 38), the Magnuson Act’s implementing regulations expressly authorize such scenarios. See 50 C.F.R. §§ 600.325(c)(3)(i)(A), (B) (authorizing an allocation that “impose[s] a hardship on one group if it is outweighed by the total benefits received by another group or groups”); see also § V.B.2.b, infra (discussing Plaintiffs’ claim under National Standard Four). Indeed, as noted in Nat’l Fisheries Inst. v.