Norris’ breach of fiduciary duty claim in Count II arising under ERISA section 502(a)(2), 29 U.S.C. § 1132(a)(2) fails. Mr. Norris testified the Local 38 Plan was “unjustly enriched” by not transferring his alleged Traveler contributions. Norris Depo. 50:5-16. ERISA section 502(a)(2), 29 U.S.C. § 1132(a)(2) allows suit by a participant “for appropriate relief under Section 409.” ERISA section 409, 29 U.S.C. § 1109 titled, “Liability for Breach of Fiduciary Duty,” states that breaching fiduciaries may be made liable “to make good to such plan any losses to the plan resulting from each such breach . . .” ERISA holds a trustee liable for a breach of fiduciary duty only to the extent that losses to the plan result from the breach. ERISA section 409, 29 U.S.C. § 1109; Brandt v.