22 Cited authorities
[…] 9. In re Marriage of Fong

    193 Cal.App.4th 278 (Cal. Ct. App. 2011)   Cited 113 times
    Holding that only parties who have served a declaration of disclosure can seek section 2107 sanctions for the other party's failure to do so
  10. Foster v. Arcata Associates, Inc.

    772 F.2d 1453 (9th Cir. 1985)   Cited 225 times
    Holding that no issue of fact exists where party's affidavit contradicts his prior deposition testimony
  11. Section 2100 - Legislative findings and declaration

    Cal. Fam. Code § 2100   Cited 150 times   1 Legal Analyses
    In section 2100, subdivision (b), the Legislature declared, "Sound public policy further favors the reduction of the adversarial nature of marital dissolution and the attendant costs by fostering full disclosure and cooperative discovery."
  12. Section 2105 - Final declaration of disclosure

    Cal. Fam. Code § 2105   Cited 112 times
    Requiring final declaration of disclosure