(Defs.’ Mot. Ex. B at ¶ 3(F).) The amortization schedule is consistent with this directive: the monthly payments from the forty-eighth payment until the maturity date are all substantially equal to $3,588.70. (Id. at Ex. E.) 9 Case 2:10-cv-01762-RBS Document 23 Filed 07/12/12 Page 9 of 18 B. UTPCPL Claims (Count II) The Pennsylvania UTPCPL forbids unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce. 73 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 201-3. In addition to proscribing twenty specific acts, id. at § 201-2(4)(i)-(xx), the statute contains a catch-all provision that prohibits persons from “[e]ngaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding,” id. at § 201-2(4)(xxi). See Hunt v. U.S. Tobacco Co., 538 F.3d 217, 221 (3d Cir. 2008). Plaintiffs’ claim has two parts. (See Am.