94 Cited authorities
[…] United States, 370 U.S. 294, 325) there may be submarkets that are separate economic entities.
  16. Section 1 - Trusts, etc., in restraint of trade illegal; penalty

    15 U.S.C. § 1   Cited 2,912 times   68 Legal Analyses
    Making illegal "[e]very contract, combination ..., or conspiracy, in restraint of trade"
  17. Section 17500 - Untrue or misleading advertising

    Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17500   Cited 2,662 times   64 Legal Analyses
    Requiring action that originated in California to effect consumers in another state
  18. Section 17204 - Actions for Injunctions by Attorney General, District Attorney, County Counsel, and City Attorneys

    Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17204   Cited 959 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Allowing actions brought by "any person who has suffered injury in fact and has lost money or property"