The securities identified in the Declaration of Robert Ervin, dated August 29, 2007, are all listed on the New York Stock Exchange (“NYSE”), NASDAQ, or the American Stock Exchange, and thus are “covered” under subparagraph (A). 5 Three of the securities listed in the Declaration of Robert Ervin, dated October 25, 2007, are also “listed . . . on the [NYSE]”—U.S. Bancorp Capital IX 6.189, Wachovia Capital Trust III 5.8, and Suntrust Capital VIII 6.1— and are thus “covered” securities. 15 U.S.C. § 77r(b)(1)(A); see supra n.4. The remaining securities in this Declaration are “covered” because each is a security “of the same issuer that is equal in seniority or that is a senior security to a security described in subparagraph A.” 15 U.S.C. § 77r(b)(1)(C). These debt securities were issued by companies listed on the NYSE, see Declaration of Robert Ervin, dated October 25, 2007 (Ex.