The proposed order contains: (1) a monograph establishing conditions under which the drugs, either individually or as a category, are generally considered safe, effective, and not misbranded (“Category I”); (2) a statement of conditions excluded from the monograph because they would result in a drug’s not being generally recognized as safe and effective or would result in misbranding (“Category II”); and (3) a statement of conditions excluded from the monograph because there are insufficient data to classify their safety, effectiveness, or accuracy of branding (“Category III”). Id. § 330.10(a)(6)(i)-(iii). The proposed order must also specify a reasonable time period within 2 A drug is “safe” if it has “low incidence of adverse reactions or significant side effects under adequate directions for use and warnings against unsafe use as well as low potential for harm which may result from abuse under conditions of widespread availability.” 21 C.F.R. § 330.10(a)(4)(i). A drug is “effective” if there is “a reasonable expectation that, in a significant proportion of the target population, the pharmacological effect of the drug, when used under adequate directions for use and warnings against unsafe use, will provide clinically significant relief of the type claimed.” Id. § 330.10(a)(4)(ii). A drug is “misbranded” if it is “dangerous to health when used in the dosage or manner, or with the frequency or duration prescribed, recommended, or suggested in the labeling thereof.” 21 U.S.C. § 352(j).