181 Cited authorities
[…] 26 U.S.C. § 5801   Cited 270 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Imposing an annual tax of $500 to $1,000 on "every importer, manufacturer, and dealer in firearms"
  17. Section 13-5-1 - Who are competent jurors; determination of literacy

    Miss. Code § 13-5-1   Cited 68 times
    Setting forth jury questionnaire information
  18. Section 12-16-60 - Qualifications of jurors

    Ala. Code § 12-16-60   Cited 55 times
    Requiring a juror to be able to read instructions given by the judge
  19. Section 2923.21 - Improperly furnishing firearms to minor

    Ohio Rev. Code § 2923.21   Cited 44 times
    Prohibiting the transfer of guns to minors
  20. Section 478.11 - Meaning of terms

    27 C.F.R. § 478.11   Cited 77 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining unlawful as "any alien ... [w]ho is a nonimmigrant and whose authorized period of stay has expired or who has violated the terms of the nonimmigrant category in which he or she was admitted."