See Ex. 4(FF) ¶¶ 13, 16-17, 29-31. When WVDEP obtained primacy over the Section 402/NPDES program in 1982, it entered into a Memorandum of Agreement Regarding the Administration and Enforcement of the National Pollutant Discharge System in West Virginia (the “MOA”). See Ex. 4(GG); see also 40 C.F.R. § 123.24 (stating that “[a]ny State that seeks to administer a program under this part shall submit a Memorandum of Agreement” that is “executed by the State Director and the Regional Administrator,” and listing requirements for the content of that Agreement).