36 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 329,861 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 342 - Adulterated food

    21 U.S.C. § 342   Cited 335 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "food shall be deemed adulterated . . . if it has been prepared, packed, or held under unsanitary conditions whereby it may have become contaminated with filth, or whereby it may have been rendered injurious to health"
  13. Section 374 - Inspection

    21 U.S.C. § 374   Cited 129 times   20 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing the FDA to conduct inspections of "any factory, warehouse, or establishment in which food, drugs, devices, tobacco products, or cosmetics are manufactured, processed, packed, or held, for introduction into interstate commerce or after such introduction"