See Taylor-Callahan-Coleman, 948 F.2d at 957-59 (5th Cir. 1991) (DOL advisory opinion letters not final agency actions because they did not set out any definitive statement of DOL policy, did not have status of law with penalties for noncompliance, and were neither final nor binding on employers or employees). NFIB’s assertion that the 2013 Letter “creates an exception to Section 1903.8’s categorical rule that the employee representative also must be an employee,” Compl. ¶ 45, is incorrect: § 1903.8(c) itself creates that exception. And contrary to NFIB’s claim that under § 1903.8(c), a third party “must have some specialized knowledge directly germane to the inspection,” (Compl. ¶ 46) paragraph (c) does not require “specialized knowledge.” Rather, the test is whether the third party is “reasonably necessary to the conduct of an effective and thorough physical inspection of the workplace;” examples are given of an industrial hygienist or safety engineer. 29 C.F.R. § 1903.8(c). In other words, legal consequences flow not from the 2013 Letter, but from § 1903.8(c).