Id. at § II. ¶ 126. Accordingly, DOL’s New Rule is void for vagueness. F. DOL’s new Advice Exemption Interpretation violates the Regulatory Flexibility Act (RFA). DOL’s new Advice Exemption Interpretation also violates the RFA, 5 U.S.C. § 601. The RFA requires an agency that has proposed a rule to prepare and make available for public comment an initial and final regulatory flexibility analysis. The initial flexibility analysis “shall describe the impact of the proposed rule on small entities.” 5 U.S.C. § 603(a). The final regulatory flexibility analysis, which is provided in connection with the promulgation of a final rule, requires “(1) a description of the reasons why action by the agency is being considered; (2) a succinct statement of the objectives of, and legal basis for, the proposed rule; (3) a description Case 5:16-cv-00066-C Document 94 Filed 08/22/16 Page 24 of 29 PageID 1279 18 of and, where feasible, an estimate of the number of small entities to which the proposed rule will apply . . . ” and “a description of any significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities.” 5 U.S.C. § 603(b), (c) (2012).