15 Cited authorities
[…] The motion seeks an order compelling Craig and Jennifer Williamson and Circle W Mastiffs (the Williamsons)

  10. Burlington v. News Corp.

    CIVIL ACTION NO. 09-1908 (E.D. Pa. May. 4, 2015)   Cited 6 times
    Finding that an interest in enforcing a confidential settlement agreement from a previous case is merely collateral and not an "interest in litigation"
  11. Rule 7 - Pleadings Allowed; Form of Motions and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 7   Cited 7,856 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Defining "pleadings" for purposes of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure
  12. Section 1752a - National Credit Union Administration

    12 U.S.C. § 1752a   Cited 66 times
    Establishing "in the executive branch of the Government an independent agency to be known as the National Credit Union Administration"
  13. Section 709.5 - Payout priorities in involuntary liquidation

    12 C.F.R. § 709.5   Cited 2 times

    (a) Claimants whose claims are secured shall receive their security.