While the statutes set forth different substantive criteria by which claimants must establish their injuries and damages, the BLBA specifically incorporates the adjudicative procedures of the LHWCA, and thus claims for benefits under each Act are generally adjudicated using identical procedures. See 30 U.S.C. § 932(a) (provision in the BLBA incorporating, inter alia, 33 U.S.C. §§ 919 and 921, “except as otherwise provided in this subsection or by regulations of the Secretary” of Labor).