But even under the rule of Richmond Newspapers, the claimant name change would not violate the First Amendment because it has no effect on the public’s right to attend and observe OALJ hearings. As Chief Judge Vittone recognized in the announcement of the change, “[b]y statute and regulation, black lung and longshore hearings are open to the public.” Pl. NAWE’s Compl., Ex. Case 1:07-cv-02250-RMC Document 10 Filed 03/25/2008 Page 39 of 42 30 A at 1. See 33 U.S.C. § 923(b) (LHWCA hearings “shall be open to the public and shall be stenographically reported”); 30 U.S.C. § 932(a) (BLBA hearings conducted pursuant to procedures of LHWCA); 20 C.F.R. §§ 702.344 (Under the LHWCA, “[a]ll formal hearings shall be open to the public and shall be stenographically reported.”), 725.464 (Under the BLBA, “[a]ll hearings shall be open to the public and shall be mechanically or stenographically reported.”). The announcement of the rule states that, “except for documents to be posted on a DOL web site, the hearing process will not change.” Pl. NAWE’s Compl., Ex.