See generally 34 C.F.R. Part 104. Neither of these regulations imposes anything close to the boundless rule NAD advocates. A. NAD Cannot State A Claim Based On Section 504’s Facilities Access Rules. Subpart C of ED’s regulations, 34 C.F.R. §§ 104.21 - .23, governs facilities accessibility and distinguishes between existing facilities and new construction. Sections 104.23(a) and (b) require that facilities designed and constructed or altered after the regulation’s effective date must be “readily accessible and usable by” those with disabilities. Section 104.22(a) requires that a recipient of federal funds “shall operate its program or activity so that when each part is viewed in its entirety, it is readily accessible” to the disabled, but Section 104.22(a) “does not require a recipient to make each of its existing facilities or every part of a facility accessible to and usable by” disabled individuals. ED’s regulations provide that facilities are deemed readily accessible if they comply “with sections 3-8 of the Uniform Federal Accessibility Standards (UFAS) (Appendix A to 41 C.F.R. subpart 101-19.6).” Id. § 104.23(c)(1).