LEXIS 117129 at *20-21 (same). Second, Title III does not require Harvard to create accessible content or to provide accessible goods and services. See Ford, 145 F.3d at 613 (“The purpose of the ADA’s public accommodations requirements is to ensure accessibility to the goods offered by a public accommodation, not to alter the nature or mix of goods that the public accommodation has typically provided”) (citations omitted). This basic tenet of Title III jurisprudence first was articulated in section 36.307(a) of the Department’s 1991 Title III regulations, which provides that “[t]his part does not require a public accommodation to alter its inventory to include accessible or special goods that are designed for, or facilitate use by, individuals with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.307(a). The regulation goes on to explain that “[e]xamples of accessible or special goods include items such as Brailled versions of books, books on audio cassettes, closed- captioned video tapes, special sizes or lines of clothing, and special foods to meet particular dietary needs.” Id. § 36.307(d). The “accessible or special goods” exception has been applied in myriad settings and was most recently invoked to reject a plaintiff’s claim that Title III requires public accommodations to sell captioned DVDs. See Jancik v. Redbox Automated Retail, LLC, 2014 U.S. Dist.