Mr. Jancik’s argument is more properly directed to the agency charged with promulgating the regulations, the U.S. Department of Justice. Accordingly, the Court plainly construes the existing regulation and finds that closed-captioned DVDs are ‘accessible’ goods within the Case 3:15-cv-30023-MGM Document 24 Filed 05/11/15 Page 43 of 46 34 meaning of § 36.307.”). Jancik’s holding comes as no surprise, as DOJ consistently has opined that public accommodations are not obligated to caption videos. See DOJ, Section by Section Analysis of Final Rule, 56 Fed. Reg. at 3557 (“[A] video store must make its facilities and rental operations accessible, but is not required to stock closed-captioned video tapes . . . .”); DOJ, Title III Technical Assistance Manual, § III-4.2500 (noting that “[t]he ADA does not require that manufacturers provide warranties or operating manuals that are packed with the product in accessible formats”).