See RIA § 6.5. And DOL had already 57 In full, this provision requires “a statement of the significant issues raised by the public comments in response to the initial regulatory flexibility analysis, a statement of the assessment of the agency of such issues, and a statement of any changes made in the proposed rule as a result of such comments.” 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(2). 58 The RFA does not require the analysis to follow the regulation step-by-step or to be complete in isolation from other required analyses. See 5 U.S.C. § 605(a) (RFA’s requirements can be met “in conjunction with or as a part of any other ... analysis required by any other law”); N.C. Fisheries Ass’n, Inc. v. Gutierrez, 518 F. Supp. 2d 62, 96 (D.D.C. 2007) (upholding as “reasonable, good faith effort” an agency’s “attempt at almost step-by-step compliance with the statute”); Assoc. Fisheries of Maine v.