Cf. Nat’l Ass’n of Mortgage Brokers v. Bd. of Governors of Fed. Reserve Sys., 773 F. Supp. 2d 151, 179 (D.D.C. 2011) (finding RFA satisfied where agency “addressed the effects of all of the Rule's prohibitions ... collectively” without singling out the provision challenged by plaintiff); N.C. Fisheries Ass’n, 518 F. Supp. 2d at 95 (“What is required of the agency is not perfection, but rather a reasonable, good-faith effort to take those steps[.]”). Finally, plaintiff claims that DOL did not meet § 604(a)(6)’s requirement that an agency describe the steps “taken to minimize the significant economic impact on small entities consistent with the stated objectives of the applicable statutes,” including the “reasons for selecting the alternative adopted in the final rule.” 60 See Pl.’s Br. 72. With regard to alternatives, plaintiff appears to disregard the entire section of the RIA dedicated to assessing the alternatives.